Sign in or Register
Admin Menu
Rankings
Tournaments
Leagues
Player Comparison
My Mini Ladders
Updated
Facilities
Governing Bodies
SportyHQ Premium
Login
Remember me
Sign in
Forgot password?
Create account
Pool B
Tournaments
Nathan Homes Battle Royale Season 3
Pool B
3RD & 7TH PLACE PLAYOFFS
9TH PLACE PLAYOFF
Nathan Homes Battle Royale Season 3 Knock-Out Rounds
Pool A
Pool C
Pool D
Pool B
Print
18 Oct 2022
20 Oct 2022
22 Oct 2022
27 Oct 2022
29 Oct 2022
1 Nov 2022
3 Nov 2022
5 Nov 2022
8 Nov 2022
10 Nov 2022
12 Nov 2022
15 Nov 2022
17 Nov 2022
19 Nov 2022
22 Nov 2022
24 Nov 2022
26 Nov 2022
1 Dec 2022
3 Dec 2022
6 Dec 2022
8 Dec 2022
13 Dec 2022
15 Dec 2022
31 Dec 2022
Draw
Schedule & Results
Player List
Box 1
1.
1.
SILATOLU
Phillip
8-11, 8-11
11-1, 9-11, 10-11
11-8, 11-8
Opponent W/O
W/O
Opponent W/O
7-11, 11-10, 11-7
W/O
W/O
11-5, 11-5
11-3, 11-6
11-8, 10-11, 11-5
2.
2.
REDDAWAY
Alex
11-8, 11-8
W/O
W/O
W/O
W/O
No Result
7-11, 5-11
10-11, 9-11
W/O
No Result
No Result
W/O
3.
3.
CHETTY
Yashwin
1-11, 11-9, 11-10
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
W/O
No Result
7-11, 11-7, 11-7
11-10, 8-11, 8-11
9-11, 10-11
W/O
11-8, 11-8
11-9, 11-6
Opponent W/O
4.
4.
TUILAGIVOU
Solomone
8-11, 8-11
Opponent W/O
W/O
Opponent W/O
11-9, 11-6
Opponent W/O
11-10, 5-11, 9-11
W/O
11-8, 11-6
Opponent W/O
10-11, 11-8, 11-1
Opponent W/O
5.
5.
MACASKILL
Matteo
W/O
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
W/O
W/O
Opponent W/O
9-11, 9-11
W/O
Opponent W/O
8-11, 8-11
8-11, 8-11
11-10, 10-11, 10-11
6.
6.
RAFAI
Tehillah
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
No Result
9-11, 6-11
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
11-8, 8-11, 8-11
No Result
11-7, 11-9
Opponent W/O
10-11, 10-11
Opponent W/O
7.
7.
QUEET
Patrick
W/O
No Result
11-7, 7-11, 7-11
W/O
W/O
W/O
10-11, 8-11
W/O
9-11, 11-9, 11-7
W/O
No Result
W/O
8.
8.
YOUNG
Gerard
11-7, 10-11, 7-11
11-7, 11-5
10-11, 11-8, 11-8
10-11, 11-5, 11-9
11-9, 11-9
8-11, 11-8, 11-8
11-10, 11-8
11-6, 11-4
10-11, 11-10, 11-9
9-11, 11-7, 11-5
11-7, 11-9
Opponent W/O
9.
9.
PALA
Sailesh
Opponent W/O
11-10, 11-9
11-9, 11-10
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
No Result
Opponent W/O
6-11, 4-11
11-9, 11-9
11-9, 11-9
8-11, 11-8, 11-8
11-0, 11-0
10.
10.
REYNA
Alanis
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
Opponent W/O
8-11, 6-11
W/O
7-11, 9-11
11-9, 9-11, 7-11
11-10, 10-11, 9-11
9-11, 9-11
7-11, 8-11
11-4, 6-11, 10-11
7-11, 9-11
11.
11.
MATANATABU
Mavi
5-11, 5-11
No Result
8-11, 8-11
W/O
11-8, 11-8
W/O
Opponent W/O
11-9, 7-11, 5-11
9-11, 9-11
11-7, 11-8
11-8, 7-11, 11-10
No Result
12.
12.
RAFAI
Susan
3-11, 6-11
No Result
9-11, 6-11
11-10, 8-11, 1-11
11-8, 11-8
11-10, 11-10
No Result
7-11, 9-11
11-8, 8-11, 8-11
4-11, 11-6, 11-10
8-11, 11-7, 10-11
Opponent W/O
13.
13.
CHHAGANLAL
Saneel
8-11, 11-10, 5-11
Opponent W/O
W/O
W/O
10-11, 11-10, 11-10
W/O
Opponent W/O
W/O
0-11, 0-11
11-7, 11-9
No Result
W/O
Standings
Points
Wins
Losses
Games
Game Pts
1. Gerard YOUNG
22
11
1
23 - 7 (76.67%)
295 - 235 (55.66%)
2. Sailesh PALA
20
10
1
20 - 3 (86.96%)
150 - 123 (54.95%)
3. Solomone TUILAGIVOU
16
8
4
17 - 9 (65.38%)
117 - 103 (53.18%)
4. Tehillah RAFAI
14
7
3
15 - 6 (71.43%)
84 - 90 (48.28%)
5. Yashwin CHETTY
14
7
4
15 - 10 (60%)
142 - 140 (50.35%)
6. Phillip SILATOLU
14
7
5
15 - 12 (55.56%)
173 - 132 (56.72%)
7. Saneel CHHAGANLAL
8
4
7
9 - 15 (37.5%)
78 - 101 (43.58%)
8. Matteo MACASKILL
8
4
8
9 - 16 (36%)
81 - 98 (45.25%)
9. Mavi MATANATABU
8
4
6
9 - 13 (40.91%)
140 - 157 (47.14%)
10. Susan RAFAI
8
4
6
11 - 13 (45.83%)
186 - 220 (45.81%)
11. Alanis REYNA
6
3
9
9 - 18 (33.33%)
163 - 199 (45.03%)
12. Patrick QUEET
2
1
9
3 - 19 (13.64%)
74 - 78 (48.68%)
13. Alex REDDAWAY
2
1
8
2 - 16 (11.11%)
53 - 60 (46.9%)
Box 1
1.
1.
SILATOLU
Phillip
2.
2.
REDDAWAY
Alex
3.
3.
CHETTY
Yashwin
4.
4.
TUILAGIVOU
Solomone