Green Ball Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anne Koortzen | Douglas High | No | - | |
[2] | Wiane Faber | Eureka Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Liamè Jansen van Vuuren | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[4] | Delene Olivier | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Deidrè Cloete | ZA | Jacobsdal Primary | No | - |
- | Ruby Schutte | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Anniel Olivier | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Inecke Fraser | Seodin Primary | No | - | |
- | Beulah Mynhardt | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Carina Snyman | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Ava-Lilly Burger | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-05 1:30pm | Box 1: X1 | ADA - Court 4 |
Anne Koortzen [1]
|
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
1-6 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Anne Koortzen [1]
|
Ruby Schutte
|
6-1 |
2023-05-05 12:00pm | Box 1: X3 | ADA - Court 4 |
Anne Koortzen [1]
|
Inecke Fraser
|
6-1 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | Box 1: X4 | ADA - Court 1 |
Anne Koortzen [1]
|
Beulah Mynhardt
|
7-0 |
2023-05-05 3:00pm | Box 1: X5 | ADA - Court 4 |
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Ruby Schutte
|
6-1 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | Box 1: X6 | ADA - Court 2 |
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Inecke Fraser
|
7-0 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | Box 1: X7 | ADA - Court 3 |
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Beulah Mynhardt
|
7-0 |
2023-05-05 2:00pm | Box 1: X8 | ADA - Court 1 |
Ruby Schutte
|
Inecke Fraser
|
3-4 |
2023-05-05 12:30pm | Box 1: X9 | ADA - Court 1 |
Ruby Schutte
|
Beulah Mynhardt
|
5-2 |
2023-05-05 3:30pm | Box 1: X10 | ADA - Court 1 |
Inecke Fraser
|
Beulah Mynhardt
|
4-3 |
2023-05-05 2:00pm | Box 2: X11 | ADA - Court 2 |
Wiane Faber [2]
|
Delene Olivier [4]
|
3-4 |
2023-05-06 10:30am | Box 2: X12 | ADA - Court 1 |
Wiane Faber [2]
|
Anniel Olivier
|
6-1 |
2023-05-05 12:30pm | Box 2: X13 | ADA - Court 2 |
Wiane Faber [2]
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
4-3 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | Box 2: X14 | ADA - Court 3 |
Wiane Faber [2]
|
Carina Snyman
|
5-2 |
N/A | Box 2: X15 | ADA - Court 2 |
Wiane Faber [2]
|
Deidrè Cloete
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-05 3:30pm | Box 2: X16 | ADA - Court 3 |
Delene Olivier [4]
|
Anniel Olivier
|
6-1 |
2023-05-05 4:00pm | Box 2: X17 | ADA - Court 4 |
Delene Olivier [4]
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
4-3 |
2023-05-05 4:30pm | Box 2: X18 | ADA - Court 4 |
Delene Olivier [4]
|
Carina Snyman
|
2-5 |
N/A | Box 2: X19 | ADA - Court 3 |
Delene Olivier [4]
|
Deidrè Cloete
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-05 2:00pm | Box 2: X20 | ADA - Court 3 |
Anniel Olivier
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
3-4 |
2023-05-05 12:30pm | Box 2: X21 | ADA - Court 4 |
Anniel Olivier
|
Carina Snyman
|
1-6 |
N/A | Box 2: X22 | ADA - Court 1 |
Anniel Olivier
|
Deidrè Cloete
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-05 3:30pm | Box 2: X23 | ADA - Court 4 |
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
Carina Snyman
|
1-6 |
N/A | Box 2: X24 | ADA - Court 2 |
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
Deidrè Cloete
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X25 | ADA - Court 4 |
Carina Snyman
|
Deidrè Cloete
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-06 11:30am | A1 | ADA - Court 4 |
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Wiane Faber [2]
|
6-1 |
2023-05-06 12:00pm | A2 | ADA - Court 1 |
Carina Snyman
|
Anne Koortzen [1]
|
4-3 |
2023-05-06 1:00pm | A3 | ADA - Court 4 |
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren [3]
|
Carina Snyman
|
4-3 |
2023-05-06 1:30pm | B1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Wiane Faber [2]
|
Anne Koortzen [1]
|
4-3 |
2023-05-06 12:00pm | C1 | ADA - Court 2 |
Ruby Schutte
|
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
5-2 |
2023-05-06 12:00pm | C2 | ADA - Court 3 |
Delene Olivier [4]
|
Inecke Fraser
|
7-0 |
2023-05-06 1:30pm | C3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Ruby Schutte
|
Delene Olivier [4]
|
1-6 |
2023-05-06 1:30pm | D1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Ava-Lilly Burger
|
Inecke Fraser
|
5-2 |
2023-05-06 12:00pm | E1 | ADA - Court 4 |
Beulah Mynhardt
|
Deidrè Cloete
|
7-0 |
2023-05-06 1:30pm | E3 | ADA - Court 4 |
Beulah Mynhardt
|
Anniel Olivier
|
7-0 |