Fiji Trials - Ladies
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mavi Matanatabu | FJ | VC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ruth Pickering | No | - | ||
- | Susan Rafai | FJ | VC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Semantafa Samisoni | FJ | No | - | |
- | Eleni Tabua-Young | FJ | VC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Alison Yee | FJ | No | - | |
- | MAKITA TUSEGA | FJ | VC Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-28 6:30pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X1 | DC - Court - 1 |
Mavi Matanatabu
|
Ruth Pickering
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 |
2023-07-30 5:30pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X2 | DC - Court - 1 |
Mavi Matanatabu
|
Susan Rafai
|
11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6 |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X3 | DC - Court - 1 |
Mavi Matanatabu
|
Semantafa Samisoni
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-25 6:00pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X4 | DC - Court - 1 |
Mavi Matanatabu
|
Eleni Tabua-Young
|
11-9, 16-14, 11-9 |
2023-07-26 6:00pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X5 | DC - Court - 1 |
Mavi Matanatabu
|
MAKITA TUSEGA
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |
2023-07-29 11:30am | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X6 | DC - Court - 1 |
Mavi Matanatabu
|
Alison Yee
|
3-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2023-07-29 9:30am | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X7 | DC - Court - 1 |
Ruth Pickering
|
Susan Rafai
|
8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11 |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X8 | ND - Court 1 |
Ruth Pickering
|
Semantafa Samisoni
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 5:00pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X9 | DC - Court - 1 |
Ruth Pickering
|
Eleni Tabua-Young
|
9-11, 7-11, 11-5, 6-11 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X10 | DC - Court - 1 |
Ruth Pickering
|
MAKITA TUSEGA
|
9-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X11 | ND - Court 1 |
Ruth Pickering
(Did not play)
|
Alison Yee
|
Walkover |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X12 | DC - Court - 1 |
Susan Rafai
|
Semantafa Samisoni
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-26 6:30pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X13 | DC - Court - 1 |
Susan Rafai
|
Eleni Tabua-Young
|
5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 2-11 |
2023-07-25 6:30pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X14 | DC - Court - 1 |
Susan Rafai
|
MAKITA TUSEGA
|
9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2023-07-28 7:00pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X15 | DC - Court - 1 |
Susan Rafai
|
Alison Yee
|
5-11, 5-11, 11-6, 6-11 |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X16 | DC - Court - 1 |
Semantafa Samisoni
(Did not play)
|
Eleni Tabua-Young
|
Walkover |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X17 | DC - Court - 1 |
Semantafa Samisoni
(Did not play)
|
MAKITA TUSEGA
|
Walkover |
N/A | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X18 | ND - Court 1 |
Semantafa Samisoni
(Did not play)
|
Alison Yee
|
Walkover |
2023-07-24 6:00pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X19 | DC - Court - 1 |
Eleni Tabua-Young
|
MAKITA TUSEGA
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-9 |
2023-07-29 10:00am | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X20 | DC - Court - 1 |
Eleni Tabua-Young
|
Alison Yee
|
1-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2023-07-29 5:45pm | LADIES ROUND ROBIN: X21 | DC - Court - 1 |
MAKITA TUSEGA
|
Alison Yee
|
9-11, 0-11, 8-11 |