BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mvuyo Ntshagase | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bongani Nxumalo | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jua VAN WYK | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Cameron Taylor | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | William Pearson | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Bongani simelane | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | Yes | Simphiwe Sithole |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mazwi Mathe | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Jude Spencer-Meadows | |
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sinethemba Mgabhi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Arthur | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Manqoba Khumalo | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Daniel Haupt | Port Natal High | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simphiwe Sithole | ZA | Belgrade Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jude Spencer-Meadows | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Andrew Murray [1]
|
Mvuyo Ntshagase
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Bongani Nxumalo
|
Jua VAN WYK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Cameron Taylor [3]
|
William Pearson
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Bongani simelane
|
Adam LOGIE
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mazwi Mathe
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Garrick Greeff [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Matthew Arthur
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-05-11 3:15pm | A8 | WTS - Court 10 |
Manqoba Khumalo
|
Daniel Haupt [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Andrew Murray [1]
|
Jua VAN WYK
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-8 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Cameron Taylor [3]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mazwi Mathe
|
Garrick Greeff [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 8 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Manqoba Khumalo
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Andrew Murray [1]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Garrick Greeff [4]
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
6-2, 3-6, 12-14 |
2018-05-13 11:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Andrew Murray [1]
|
Garrick Greeff [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Cameron Taylor [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Mazwi Mathe
|
Manqoba Khumalo
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2018-05-13 11:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jua VAN WYK
|
Manqoba Khumalo
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-05-13 11:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Cameron Taylor [3]
|
Mazwi Mathe
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | E1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Mvuyo Ntshagase
|
Bongani Nxumalo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 9:15am | E2 | WTS - Court 23 |
William Pearson
|
Bongani simelane
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Matthew Arthur
|
Daniel Haupt [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Bongani Nxumalo
|
Bongani simelane
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-12 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Matthew Arthur
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-13 11:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Bongani simelane
|
Matthew Arthur
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-12 |
2018-05-13 11:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Bongani Nxumalo
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-05-13 9:00am | G1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Mvuyo Ntshagase
|
William Pearson
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-05-13 11:10am | G3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Mvuyo Ntshagase
|
Daniel Haupt [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-6 |