GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | JERMINE MAHMOUD | EG | No | - | |
- | DANIELLE CHAPMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | LINA NGASSI | MA | No | - | |
[2] | Nicole Matukutire | ZW | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
[11] | MAHOLY RAZAKAINAINA | MG | No | - | |
- | MPEPUOA TAONA | LS | No | - | |
- | RAWANE MEBARKI | DZ | No | - | |
- | Tankiso Sebatana | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - |
- | ELIAZA HONFOGA | BJ | No | - | |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | GLORIANA NAHUM | BJ | No | - | |
[4] | AYA EL AOUNI | MA | No | - | |
- | ERIN MCKENZIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Raica Coelho | NA | Deutsche Turn und Sportverein | No | - |
- | CARLE BOTHA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | CYNTHIA WANJALA | KE | No | - | |
- | NADIA GOUWS | ZA | No | - | |
- | TANATSWA MUSABAYEKA | ZW | No | - | |
[13] | Tadiwanashe Mauchi | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
[6] | MIOTISOA RASENDRA | MG | No | - | |
[8] | IBRAHIM MERIEM KHALED | EG | No | - | |
- | RETHABILE MOHANOE | LS | No | - | |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | SELMA ABDELLAOUI MAANE | MA | No | - | |
- | Kamohelo Khabele | LS | Eunice Primary | No | - |
[10] | ATTA MARIAM YASSER | EG | No | - | |
- | RADIA NOUDOGBESSI | BJ | No | - | |
- | Sasha Chimedza | ZW | No | - | |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | RANDY RAKOTOARILALA | MG | No | - | |
[7] | LAYLA SHOUKRY | EG | No | - | |
- | NADINE ABID | TN | No | - | |
- | MAYSON YAHIA | SD | No | - | |
[16] | RADHA RAJA | KE | No | - | |
[9] | MANAL ENNACIRI | MA | No | - | |
[15] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | HIBA HENI | TN | No | - | |
- | MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
[12] | Tanyaradzwa Midzi | ZW | Harvest Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
DANIELLE CHAPMAN
|
LINA NGASSI
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [12]
|
RAWANE MEBARKI
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ELIAZA HONFOGA
|
MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ERIN MCKENZIE
|
NADINE ABID
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
TANATSWA MUSABAYEKA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
RETHABILE MOHANOE
|
Anna WISE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Sasha Chimedza
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
6-7, 0-6 |
N/A | A26 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Raica Coelho
|
MAYSON YAHIA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 12:30pm | A33 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
JERMINE MAHMOUD [1]
|
LINA NGASSI
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 12:30pm | A34 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
MPEPUOA TAONA
|
MAHOLY RAZAKAINAINA [11]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A35 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [12]
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-4, 7-6(3) |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A36 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL
|
GLORIANA NAHUM [5]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A37 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
AYA EL AOUNI [4]
|
ERIN MCKENZIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A38 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
CARLE BOTHA
|
ATTA MARIAM YASSER [10]
|
7-6(6), 4-6, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A39 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
CYNTHIA WANJALA [14]
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
6-2, 1-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A40 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kamohelo Khabele
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A41 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
IBRAHIM MERIEM KHALED [8]
|
Anna WISE
|
6-2, 7-6(9) |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A42 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
SELMA ABDELLAOUI MAANE
|
RADHA RAJA [16]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 1:45pm | A43 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [13]
|
RADIA NOUDOGBESSI
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A44 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
RANDY RAKOTOARILALA [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | A45 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
LAYLA SHOUKRY [7]
|
Raica Coelho
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A46 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
MANAL ENNACIRI [9]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A47 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [15]
|
HIBA HENI
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | A48 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Tankiso Sebatana
|
Nicole Matukutire [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A49 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
JERMINE MAHMOUD [1]
|
MAHOLY RAZAKAINAINA [11]
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A50 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [12]
|
MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A51 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
AYA EL AOUNI [4]
|
CARLE BOTHA
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A52 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA [6]
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A53 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
IBRAHIM MERIEM KHALED [8]
|
SELMA ABDELLAOUI MAANE
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A54 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [13]
|
RANDY RAKOTOARILALA [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A55 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
LAYLA SHOUKRY [7]
|
MANAL ENNACIRI [9]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | A56 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
HIBA HENI
|
Nicole Matukutire [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A57 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
JERMINE MAHMOUD [1]
|
MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A58 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
AYA EL AOUNI [4]
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
IBRAHIM MERIEM KHALED [8]
|
RANDY RAKOTOARILALA [3]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A60 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
LAYLA SHOUKRY [7]
|
Nicole Matukutire [2]
|
7-6(2), 6-7(9), 2-6 |
2019-04-21 10:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
JERMINE MAHMOUD [1]
|
AYA EL AOUNI [4]
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-4 |
2019-04-21 10:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
IBRAHIM MERIEM KHALED [8]
|
Nicole Matukutire [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-22 9:00am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
JERMINE MAHMOUD [1]
|
Nicole Matukutire [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-22 9:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
AYA EL AOUNI [4]
|
IBRAHIM MERIEM KHALED [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL
|
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2019-04-21 11:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RANDY RAKOTOARILALA [3]
|
LAYLA SHOUKRY [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-22 9:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MARI-LOUISE VAN ZYL
|
LAYLA SHOUKRY [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-22 9:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
|
RANDY RAKOTOARILALA [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MAHOLY RAZAKAINAINA [11]
|
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [12]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
CARLE BOTHA
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA [6]
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-10 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
SELMA ABDELLAOUI MAANE
|
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [13]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MANAL ENNACIRI [9]
|
HIBA HENI
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-7 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [12]
|
MIOTISOA RASENDRA [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
SELMA ABDELLAOUI MAANE
|
MANAL ENNACIRI [9]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-04-22 9:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MIOTISOA RASENDRA [6]
|
SELMA ABDELLAOUI MAANE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [12]
|
MANAL ENNACIRI [9]
|
6-7(4), 4-6 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MAHOLY RAZAKAINAINA [11]
|
CARLE BOTHA
|
7-5, 7-6(4) |
2019-04-22 8:00am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [13]
|
HIBA HENI
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MAHOLY RAZAKAINAINA [11]
|
HIBA HENI
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | H1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
CARLE BOTHA
|
Tadiwanashe Mauchi [13]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
LINA NGASSI
|
MPEPUOA TAONA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
GLORIANA NAHUM [5]
|
6-7(4), 6-3, 6-10 |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ERIN MCKENZIE
|
ATTA MARIAM YASSER [10]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 12:30pm | I4 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
CYNTHIA WANJALA [14]
|
Kamohelo Khabele
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 12:30pm | I5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Anna WISE
|
RADHA RAJA [16]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 12:30pm | I6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RADIA NOUDOGBESSI
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 12:30pm | I7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Raica Coelho
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-20 1:45pm | I8 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [15]
|
Tankiso Sebatana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
LINA NGASSI
|
GLORIANA NAHUM [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ATTA MARIAM YASSER [10]
|
CYNTHIA WANJALA [14]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 9:00am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Anna WISE
|
RADIA NOUDOGBESSI
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 9:00am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [15]
|
6-7(5), 6-7(2) |
2019-04-21 11:00am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
LINA NGASSI
|
ATTA MARIAM YASSER [10]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
2019-04-21 12:00pm | I14 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Anna WISE
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [15]
|
7-5, 6-7(5), 10-5 |
2019-04-22 11:00am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
LINA NGASSI
|
Anna WISE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-04-22 11:00am | J1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ATTA MARIAM YASSER [10]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [15]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | K1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
GLORIANA NAHUM [5]
|
CYNTHIA WANJALA [14]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RADIA NOUDOGBESSI
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
GLORIANA NAHUM [5]
|
RADIA NOUDOGBESSI
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | L1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
CYNTHIA WANJALA [14]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
3-6, 6-7(7) |
2019-04-21 9:00am | M1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MPEPUOA TAONA
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 9:00am | M2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ERIN MCKENZIE
|
Kamohelo Khabele
|
6-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
2019-04-21 9:00am | M3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RADHA RAJA [16]
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
2019-04-21 9:00am | M4 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Raica Coelho
|
Tankiso Sebatana
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 10:00am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
Kamohelo Khabele
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-6 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RADHA RAJA [16]
|
Raica Coelho
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | M7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
RADHA RAJA [16]
|
7-6(3), 3-6, 11-9 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | N1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Kamohelo Khabele
|
Raica Coelho
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | O1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MPEPUOA TAONA
|
ERIN MCKENZIE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 11:00am | O2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Tankiso Sebatana
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | O3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
ERIN MCKENZIE
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | P1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MPEPUOA TAONA
|
Tankiso Sebatana
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | Q18 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RAWANE MEBARKI
|
ELIAZA HONFOGA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 9:00am | Q25 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
DANIELLE CHAPMAN
|
RAWANE MEBARKI
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | Q26 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
NADINE ABID
|
TANATSWA MUSABAYEKA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RETHABILE MOHANOE
|
Sasha Chimedza
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-21 12:00pm | Q29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
RAWANE MEBARKI
|
NADINE ABID
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | Q31 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
NADINE ABID
|
Sasha Chimedza
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-12 |
2019-04-21 12:00pm | S1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
DANIELLE CHAPMAN
|
TANATSWA MUSABAYEKA
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-22 10:00am | S3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
TANATSWA MUSABAYEKA
|
RETHABILE MOHANOE
|
6-2, 6-2 |