BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tshireletso Mashaba | No | - | ||
- | Jared Eybers | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Rikus Steyn | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Primary | No | - |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Du Toit Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Louis Bredenkamp | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Ethan Blumberg | King David Linksfield | No | - | |
- | Zev Sachs | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
- | Jordan Kletz | No | - | ||
- | André Klopper | ZA | No | - | |
- | Santiago Koen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Charl Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Benno Viljoen | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Victor Wentzel | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gareth RUBBERS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-03 10:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler
|
Benno Viljoen
|
7-0 |
2020-10-03 10:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Rikus Steyn
|
Charl Cilliers
|
3-4 |
2020-10-03 10:00am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Zev Sachs
|
7-0 |
2020-10-03 10:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Christo Conradie
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-1 |
2020-10-03 10:00am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Victor Wentzel
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
0-7 |
2020-10-03 10:00am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Jared Eybers
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
4-3 |
2020-10-03 10:45am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Du Toit Loubser
|
Louis Bredenkamp
|
1-6 |
2020-10-03 10:45am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Levi Alberts
|
5-2 |
2020-10-03 11:30am | A17 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
André Klopper
|
Zian Grobler
|
1-6 |
2020-10-03 11:30am | A18 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Ethan Blumberg
|
4-3 |
2020-10-03 11:30am | A19 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Aidan McConnell
|
7-0 |
2020-10-03 11:30am | A20 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Christo Conradie
|
Santiago Koen
|
7-0 |
2020-10-03 12:15pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Jordan Kletz
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
0-7 |
2020-10-03 12:15pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jared Eybers
|
Cameron Kock
|
3-4 |
2020-10-03 12:15pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Louis Bredenkamp
|
5-2 |
2020-10-03 12:15pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Karel Jan Doyer
|
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
7-0 |
2020-10-03 1:00pm | A25 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Zian Grobler
|
Charl Cilliers
|
4-3 |
2020-10-03 1:00pm | A26 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Christo Conradie
|
2-5 |
2020-10-03 1:45pm | A27 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Cameron Kock
|
5-2 |
2020-10-03 1:45pm | A28 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
5-2 |
2020-10-04 8:15am | A29 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler
|
Christo Conradie
|
1-6 |
2020-10-04 8:15am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Matthew Charsley
|
4-3 |
2020-10-04 10:30am | A31 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Christo Conradie
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
4-3 |
2020-10-04 10:30am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-1 |
2020-10-04 8:15am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Awert Viljoen
|
1-6 |
2020-10-04 8:15am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Cameron Kock
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
5-2 |
2020-10-04 10:30am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Cameron Kock
|
5-2 |
2020-10-04 10:30am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Karel Jan Doyer
|
3-4 |
2020-10-03 1:45pm | E1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
André Klopper
|
Ethan Blumberg
|
6-1 |
2020-10-03 1:45pm | E2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Santiago Koen
|
4-3 |
2020-10-03 1:45pm | E3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jordan Kletz
|
Jared Eybers
|
1-6 |
2020-10-03 1:45pm | E4 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Louis Bredenkamp
|
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
4-3 |
2020-10-04 8:15am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
André Klopper
|
Aidan McConnell
|
3-4 |
2020-10-04 8:15am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Jared Eybers
|
Louis Bredenkamp
|
4-3 |
2020-10-04 10:30am | E7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Jared Eybers
|
7-0 |
2020-10-04 10:30am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
André Klopper
|
Louis Bredenkamp
|
5-2 |
2020-10-04 9:00am | G1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ethan Blumberg
|
Santiago Koen
|
0-7 |
2020-10-04 9:00am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Jordan Kletz
|
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
2-5 |
2020-10-04 11:15am | G3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Santiago Koen
|
Tshireletso Mashaba
|
6-1 |
2020-10-04 11:15am | H1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Ethan Blumberg
|
Jordan Kletz
|
2-5 |
2020-10-03 2:30pm | I9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Benno Viljoen
|
Rikus Steyn
|
4-3 |
2020-10-03 2:30pm | I10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Zev Sachs
|
Steph Beyers
|
1-6 |
2020-10-03 2:30pm | I11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Victor Wentzel
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
0-7 |
2020-10-03 2:30pm | I12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Du Toit Loubser
|
Levi Alberts
|
1-6 |
2020-10-04 9:00am | I13 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Benno Viljoen
|
Steph Beyers
|
0-7 |
2020-10-04 9:00am | I14 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Levi Alberts
|
3-4 |
2020-10-04 11:15am | I15 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Steph Beyers
|
Levi Alberts
|
4-3 |
2020-10-04 11:15am | J1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Benno Viljoen
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
0-7 |
N/A | K1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Rikus Steyn
(Did not play)
|
Zev Sachs
|
Walkover |
2020-10-04 9:00am | K2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Victor Wentzel
|
Du Toit Loubser
|
1-6 |
2020-10-04 11:15am | K3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Zev Sachs
|
Du Toit Loubser
|
7-0 |