U/14 Girls Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karla Terblanche | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Zoe Bronkhorst | No | - |
[1] | Zoe Bronkhorst | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Karla Terblanche | No | - |
[2] | Odycia karaerua | NA | Central Tennis Club | Joanivia Bezuidenhout | No | - |
[2] | Joanivia Bezuidenhout | NA | Central Tennis Club | Odycia karaerua | No | - |
[3] | Lila Kidd | NA | Deutsche Turn und Sportverein | Hayley Kidd | No | - |
[3] | Hayley Kidd | NA | Deutsche Turn und Sportverein | Lila Kidd | No | - |
[4] | Ayanda Basson | Johan Theron Tennis School | Riamarie Visagie | No | - | |
[4] | Riamarie Visagie | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Ayanda Basson | No | - |
- | Mari van Schalkwyk | NA | Namibian Police Tennis Club | Susanna van der Walt | No | - |
- | Zikize Muvangua | NA | Hiturepi Kahuikee | No | - | |
- | Leandre Louw | NA | Namibian Police Tennis Club | Nieves Borggreve | No | - |
- | Princess Molatudi | NA | Central Tennis Club | Anelmie Herholdt | No | - |
- | Nieves Borggreve | Leandre Louw | No | - | ||
- | Susanna van der Walt | ZA | Central Tennis Club | Mari van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Frieda Shipepe | Fransina Uugwanga | No | - | ||
- | Fransina Uugwanga | Frieda Shipepe | No | - | ||
- | Anabel Bergh | Johan Theron Tennis School | Connie Visagie | No | - | |
- | Hiturepi Kahuikee | NA | Central Tennis Club | Zikize Muvangua | No | - |
- | Connie Visagie | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Anabel Bergh | No | - |
- | Anelmie Herholdt | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Princess Molatudi | No | - |
- | Christine Van Rooyen | ZA | Johan Theron Tennis School | jenna van rooyen | No | - |
- | jenna van rooyen | Johan Theron Tennis School | Christine Van Rooyen | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 1:40pm | A2 | CTC - Court 3 |
Princess Molatudi
Anelmie Herholdt
|
Susanna van der Walt
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 1:40pm | A3 | CTC - Court 4 |
Fransina Uugwanga
Frieda Shipepe
|
Hiturepi Kahuikee
Zikize Muvangua
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-27 1:40pm | A6 | CTC - Court 5 |
Anabel Bergh
Connie Visagie
|
Leandre Louw
Nieves Borggreve
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2021-02-27 3:10pm | A9 | CTC - Court 3 |
Karla Terblanche [1]
Zoe Bronkhorst [1]
|
Susanna van der Walt
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 6-2, 14-12 |
N/A | A10 | CTC - Court 4 |
Hiturepi Kahuikee
Zikize Muvangua
|
Lila Kidd [3]
Hayley Kidd [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 3:10pm | A11 | CTC - Court 5 |
Riamarie Visagie [4]
Ayanda Basson [4]
|
Leandre Louw
Nieves Borggreve
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A12 | CTC - Court 6 Centre |
jenna van rooyen
Christine Van Rooyen
|
Joanivia Bezuidenhout [2]
Odycia karaerua [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 4:40pm | A13 | CTC - Court 2 |
Karla Terblanche [1]
Zoe Bronkhorst [1]
|
Hiturepi Kahuikee
Zikize Muvangua
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 4:40pm | A14 | CTC - Court 3 |
Riamarie Visagie [4]
Ayanda Basson [4]
|
jenna van rooyen
Christine Van Rooyen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 5:45pm | A15 | CTC - Court 1 |
Karla Terblanche [1]
Zoe Bronkhorst [1]
|
Riamarie Visagie [4]
Ayanda Basson [4]
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-7 |