Division B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gideon Coetzer | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Mias Bezuidenhout | ZA | No | - | |
- | Imaan Packery | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[1] | Chane Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Reinhard Grobler | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Ruan Oosthuizen | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Ruben Loock | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Lefa Moganedi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[2] | Etienne Swart | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | Cur - Court 1 |
Gideon Coetzer
|
Reinhard Grobler
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-12-03 1:45pm | Box 1: X2 | Cur - Court 3 |
Gideon Coetzer
|
Imaan Packery
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-03 3:30pm | Box 1: X3 | Cur - Court 5 |
Gideon Coetzer
|
Chane Steyn [1]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-12-03 3:30pm | Box 1: X4 | Cur - Court 6 |
Reinhard Grobler
|
Imaan Packery
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2021-12-03 1:45pm | Box 1: X5 | Cur - Court 4 |
Reinhard Grobler
|
Chane Steyn [1]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X6 | Cur - Court 2 |
Imaan Packery
|
Chane Steyn [1]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-03 1:45pm | Box 2: X7 | Cur - Court 5 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Ruan Oosthuizen
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-12-04 11:45am | Box 2: X8 | Cur - Court 6 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Ruben Loock
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-12-03 12:00pm | Box 2: X9 | Cur - Court 3 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Lefa Moganedi
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-12-04 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | Cur - Court 4 |
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
Etienne Swart [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-03 3:45pm | Box 2: X11 | Cur - Court 1 |
Ruan Oosthuizen
|
Ruben Loock
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2021-12-04 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | Cur - Court 5 |
Ruan Oosthuizen
|
Lefa Moganedi
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-12-04 1:00pm | Box 2: X13 | Cur - Court 6 |
Ruan Oosthuizen
|
Etienne Swart [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-03 1:45pm | Box 2: X14 | Cur - Court 6 |
Ruben Loock
|
Lefa Moganedi
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-12-03 12:00pm | Box 2: X15 | Cur - Court 4 |
Ruben Loock
|
Etienne Swart [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-03 3:45pm | Box 2: X16 | Cur - Court 2 |
Lefa Moganedi
|
Etienne Swart [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-04 2:45pm | A1 | Cur - Court 1 |
Gideon Coetzer
|
Etienne Swart [2]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-12-04 2:45pm | B1 | Cur - Court 2 |
Chane Steyn [1]
|
Mias Bezuidenhout
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-12-04 2:45pm | C1 | Cur - Court 3 |
Reinhard Grobler
|
Ruan Oosthuizen
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-6 |
2021-12-04 2:45pm | D1 | Cur - Court 4 |
Imaan Packery
|
Ruben Loock
|
3-6, 4-6 |