WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monique Van Rooyen | ZA | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[4] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicola Koegelenberg | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jeanemari Hattingh | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[8] | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Pavana Peters | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[7] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mmihle MABUZA | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A7 | GSG - Court 1 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Jeanemari Hattingh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-01-03 8:00am | A14 | GSG - Court 2 |
Mmihle MABUZA
|
Tyrah COOK
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A17 | GSG - Court 1 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Jade BENTING
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-01-04 8:00am | A18 | GSG - Court 2 |
Monique Van Rooyen
|
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-04 8:00am | A19 | GSG - Court 3 |
LEILA NEL [4]
|
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-01-04 8:00am | A20 | GSG - Court 4 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-04 8:00am | A21 | GSG - Court 5 |
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
Karla Jurgens
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 8:00am | A22 | GSG - Court 6 |
Pavana Peters
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A23 | GSG - Court 1 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
Tyrah COOK
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A24 | GSG - Court 2 |
Isabella Basson
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-05 8:00am | A25 | GSG - Court 1 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-01-05 8:00am | A26 | GSG - Court 2 |
LEILA NEL [4]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-01-05 8:00am | A27 | GSG - Court 3 |
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-01-05 8:00am | A28 | GSG - Court 4 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2022-01-06 9:30am | A29 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
LEILA NEL [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-01-06 9:30am | A30 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
6-7, 7-6(4), 3-6 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
LEILA NEL [4]
|
Anke HEYNS [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | C1 | GSG - Court 1 |
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | C2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | C3 | GSG - Court 3 |
NADIA GOUWS [5]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | D1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8]
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | E2 | GSG - Court 5 |
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
Juliana Barrish
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | E3 | GSG - Court 6 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Pavana Peters
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | E4 | GSG - Court 5 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
Isabella Basson
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-01-05 8:00am | E5 | GSG - Court 6 |
Monique Van Rooyen
|
Juliana Barrish
|
2-6, 6-3, 1-10 |
2022-01-05 8:00am | E6 | GSG - Court 5 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-10 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | E7 | GSG - Court 5 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Isabella Basson
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | F1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Monique Van Rooyen
|
Karla Jurgens
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G2 | GSG - Court 1 |
Pavana Peters
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | G3 | PELTC - |
Nicola Koegelenberg
|
Pavana Peters
|
6-0, 6-0 |