BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[2] | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[6] | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
[7] | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Joshua HEATH | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isa Choonara | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marinus Wissekerke | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Muhammed SAFI | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Isa Garda | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Daiyan DASOO | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Jacob ARMON | GB | St Charles College | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Gryzenhout | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Joshua Gilfillan | Rustenburg High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Jacob ARMON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 11 |
Marinus Wissekerke
|
Daiyan DASOO
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 12 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Joshua Gilfillan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jan-Hendrik Gryzenhout
|
Deon Kearns
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 9:45am | A17 | WTS - Court 6 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Isa Choonara
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A18 | WTS - Court 9 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Joshua HEATH [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A19 | WTS - Court 10 |
Kallen Ramiah [3]
|
Jacob ARMON
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 9:45am | A20 | WTS - Court 7 |
Isa Garda
|
Shail CHETTY [6]
|
6-3, 5-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A21 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kyle MOODLEY [7]
|
Marinus Wissekerke
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 11:15am | A22 | WTS - Court 12 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Ezra PILLAY [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A23 | WTS - Court 13 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 [8]
(Did not play)
|
Deon Kearns
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 9:45am | A24 | WTS - Court 8 |
Muhammed SAFI
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A25 | WTS - Court 4 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Joshua HEATH [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A26 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kallen Ramiah [3]
|
Shail CHETTY [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A27 | WTS - Court 6 |
Kyle MOODLEY [7]
|
Ezra PILLAY [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | A28 | WTS - Court 7 |
Deon Kearns
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 8:30am | A29 | WTS - Court 7 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Kallen Ramiah [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-04 8:30am | A30 | WTS - Court 8 |
Ezra PILLAY [4]
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-5 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 15 |
Calum Jestin [1]
|
Ezra PILLAY [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kallen Ramiah [3]
|
Henning EBERSOHN [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 12:45pm | C1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Joshua HEATH [5]
|
Shail CHETTY [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | C2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kyle MOODLEY [7]
(Did not play)
|
Deon Kearns
|
Walkover |
2016-10-04 8:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Joshua HEATH [5]
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | E1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Isa Choonara
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jacob ARMON
|
Isa Garda
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Marinus Wissekerke
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 12:45pm | E5 | WTS - Court 19 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Jacob ARMON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 12:45pm | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Muhammed SAFI
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 9:45am | E7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jacob ARMON
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
7-5, 7-6 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Muhammed SAFI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-02 11:15am | G1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Isa Choonara
|
Isa Garda
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-04 8:30am | G3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Isa Garda
|
Marinus Wissekerke
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | I11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Daiyan DASOO
|
Joshua Gilfillan
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | I13 | WTS - Court 18 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
Rainier Hugo
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:45am | I14 | WTS - Court 11 |
Daiyan DASOO
|
Jan-Hendrik Gryzenhout
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 8:30am | I15 | WTS - Court 24 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
Daiyan DASOO
|
6-3, 5-7, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 9:45am | J1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Rainier Hugo
|
Jan-Hendrik Gryzenhout
|