BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Hlumani Kekana | No | - | |
[1] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - |
[2] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | Jamie Roux | No | - |
[2] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Jovan Mandic | No | - |
[3] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Handré Meyer | No | - | |
[3] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Frederik Rheeder | No | - |
[4] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Ethan Dodd | No | - | |
[4] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Kosma Alexander | No | - |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Christof Dreyer | No | - |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Ndumiso Dube | No | - |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | Frederich Hefer | No | - |
- | Tolamo Naphtaly | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | Damian van der Sluis | No | - | |
- | Frederich Hefer | Grey College Primary | Dirk Adam | No | - | |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Anrich Mors | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Alessio Vigoriti | No | - | |
- | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | Luka van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Errol King | No | - |
- | Ludwig Pohl | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Hashir Khan | No | - | |
- | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Ludwig Pohl | No | - |
- | Andries Jacobs | Curro | Anotipa Chigudu | No | - | |
- | Ndumiso Dube | ZA | WATERKLOOF TENNIS CLUB | Joshua Lubbe | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
- | Onthatile Masemola | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Kganya Lepekola | No | - | |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | Andries Jacobs | No | - | |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Itumeleng Moses | No | - | |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Christian Oberhofer | No | - |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Onthatile Masemola | No | - |
- | Itumeleng Moses | ZA | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | No | - | |
- | Damian van der Sluis | ZA | Bailliepark | Tolamo Naphtaly | No | - |
- | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Franco Colin | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Zian Grobler
Alessio Vigoriti
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Kyle Pienaar
Anrich Mors
|
Kganya Lepekola
Onthatile Masemola
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Handré Meyer [3]
Frederik Rheeder [3]
|
Andries Jacobs
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Tolamo Naphtaly
Damian van der Sluis
|
Luka van Niekerk
Franco Colin
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kosma Alexander
Errol King
|
Christian Oberhofer
Christof Dreyer
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
Itumeleng Moses
|
Ethan Dodd [4]
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ndumiso Dube
Joshua Lubbe
|
Dirk Adam
Frederich Hefer
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-10-05 1:00pm | A8 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ludwig Pohl
Hashir Khan
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-05 3:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Kyle Pienaar
Anrich Mors
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-10-05 3:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Handré Meyer [3]
Frederik Rheeder [3]
|
Luka van Niekerk
Franco Colin
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-10-05 3:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Christian Oberhofer
Christof Dreyer
|
Ethan Dodd [4]
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-05 3:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Ndumiso Dube
Joshua Lubbe
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-07 12:30pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Handré Meyer [3]
Frederik Rheeder [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-10-07 12:30pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Ethan Dodd [4]
Kristian van Gaalen [4]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 12-14 |
2023-10-08 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
Jovan Mandic [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |