BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[2] | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
[3] | Liam NEL | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Thomas Wilson | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | GN Shrives | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simeon Roothman | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ruben Kotze | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
- | Juvan Weyers | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 9:15am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [1]
|
Hendre van Zyl
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Simeon Roothman
|
Francis Rothman
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | A3 | - |
Liam NEL [3]
(Did not play)
|
Juvan Weyers
|
Walkover |
2020-09-12 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
Thomas Wilson
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 10 |
Ruben Kotze
|
Franco Rust [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 11 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 12 |
GN Shrives
|
Jean Joubert [2]
|
7-6, 1-6, 4-10 |
2020-09-12 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 05 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [1]
|
Simeon Roothman
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2020-09-12 1:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 06 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-7 |
2020-09-12 1:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 07 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Franco Rust [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 1:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 08 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Jean Joubert [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [1]
|
Juvan Weyers
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2020-09-19 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 01 |
Franco Rust [4]
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-19 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 10 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen [1]
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-19 2:30pm | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Franco Rust [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-13 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Simeon Roothman
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-10 |
2020-09-13 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Jean Joubert [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
2020-09-19 9:15am | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Simeon Roothman
|
Jean Joubert [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-12 1:15pm | E1 | STK - Court 09 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Francis Rothman
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | E3 | STK - Court 02 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Ruben Kotze
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | E4 | STK - Court 03 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
GN Shrives
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Thomas Wilson
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-09-13 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Hendre van Zyl
(Did not play)
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
Walkover |
N/A | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Thomas Wilson
(Did not play)
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | - |
Ruben Kotze
(Did not play)
|
GN Shrives
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Francis Rothman
(Did not play)
|
GN Shrives
|
Walkover |