BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karl Makkink | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[2] | Ben Haarhoff | ZA | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
[3] | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rossouw Matthee | ZA | Laerskool Worcester-Noord | No | - |
- | IJ Brynard | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
- | Robert Smith | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Gerhard Van der Westhuizen | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Gustav Du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Jan-Paul Du Toit | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | eben thiart | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Cornell Taljaard | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Meintjes | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 2:30pm | A2 | STK - Court 04 |
IJ Brynard
|
Christiaan Meintjes
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | A3 | STK - Court 05 |
Jack Badenhorst [3]
|
Rossouw Matthee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | A4 | STK - Court 06 |
dawid Fourie
|
Gustav Du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | A5 | STK - Court 07 |
eben thiart
|
Robert Smith
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | A6 | STK - Court 08 |
Jan-Paul Du Toit
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 2:30pm | A7 | STK - Court 09 |
Cornell Taljaard
|
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 5:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Karl Makkink [1]
|
Christiaan Meintjes
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-12 5:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Rossouw Matthee
|
dawid Fourie
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 5:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Robert Smith
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 5:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 07 |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen
|
Ben Haarhoff [2]
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-8 |
N/A | A13 | STK - Court 07 |
Christiaan Meintjes
|
dawid Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 08 |
Robert Smith
|
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-09-19 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Christiaan Meintjes
|
Robert Smith
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Karl Makkink [1]
(Did not play)
|
Rossouw Matthee
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Josua Van den Berg
(Did not play)
|
Ben Haarhoff [2]
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Rossouw Matthee
|
Ben Haarhoff [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 5:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 08 |
Jack Badenhorst [3]
|
Gustav Du Plessis
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 5:15pm | E3 | STK - Court 09 |
eben thiart
|
Jan-Paul Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 11 |
IJ Brynard
|
Gustav Du Plessis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 11 |
eben thiart
|
Cornell Taljaard
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-09-19 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Gustav Du Plessis
|
eben thiart
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | - |
IJ Brynard
|
Cornell Taljaard
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Jack Badenhorst [3]
|
Jan-Paul Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |