BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
[2] | Neethling Zeeman | ZA | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rial de Wet | ZA | Laerskool Robertson | No | - |
[4] | Jack Dicey | ZA | Ceres Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Lategan | ZA | Laerskool Swartland | No | - |
- | Roald Coetzee | ZA | Noord-Eind Laerskool | No | - |
- | Cornelius Visagie | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Manie Coetzee | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Conner Maree | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Mahdee Hendricks | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
- | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Luke Verwey
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Cornelius Visagie
|
Manie Coetzee
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Rial de Wet [3]
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Mahdee Hendricks
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Hanno Bouwer
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Conner Maree
|
Jack Dicey [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Roald Coetzee
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 12:00pm | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
Neethling Zeeman [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Luke Verwey
|
Cornelius Visagie
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Conner Maree
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Neethling Zeeman [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A13 | STK - Court 08 |
Luke Verwey
(Did not play)
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
Walkover |
N/A | A14 | - |
Hanno Bouwer
|
Neethling Zeeman [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Hanno Bouwer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | C1 | - |
Cornelius Visagie
(Did not play)
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
Walkover |
2020-09-13 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Conner Maree
|
Ethan Pieber
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-09-19 4:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 09 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Conner Maree
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Manie Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Rial de Wet [3]
|
Mahdee Hendricks
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Jack Dicey [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 4:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Roald Coetzee
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-09-13 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Rial de Wet [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | E6 | - |
Jack Dicey [4]
(Did not play)
|
Roald Coetzee
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 9:15am | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Roald Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-19 9:15am | G1 | STK - Court 09 |
Manie Coetzee
|
Mahdee Hendricks
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-19 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 10 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | G3 | STK - Court 04 |
Manie Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 1:15pm | H1 | STK - Court 05 |
Mahdee Hendricks
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
0-6, 1-6 |