MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[2] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - |
[3] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | John COETZEE | No | - |
[4] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
[4] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | Echard DE KOCK | No | - |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Melt VAN AS | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - |
- | James Horsley | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Simanye Majeke | No | - | |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
- | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | James Horsley | No | - |
- | Cebo Faleni | Monde Magigaba | No | - | ||
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Quinn Abercrombie | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | Edward Petersen | No | - |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Cebo Faleni | No | - | |
- | Tian BARNARD | Curro High | Kyle McLeod | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | Kyle McLeod | ZA | Fairmont High | Tian BARNARD | No | - |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Yasser Assamo | No | - |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | Jordan CROSS | No | - | |
- | Gareth GIBSON | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Gareth GIBSON | No | - | |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | Samuel van der Walt | No | - |
- | Samuel van der Walt | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Adriaan Engelbrecht | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
|
James Horsley
Simanye Majeke
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Nikhil Naidoo
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
Gareth GIBSON
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
Tiaan Nelson [4]
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
Edward Petersen
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
MARK AGGENBACH
Deon Kearns
|
Willem DE WAAL
Steyn DIPPENAAR
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Monde Magigaba
Cebo Faleni
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Samuel van der Walt
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 10 |
Tian BARNARD
Kyle McLeod
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 11 |
Jordan CROSS
Yasser Assamo
|
Echard DE KOCK
Melt VAN AS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A8 | STK - Court 12 |
Drikus DE JAGER
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Matthew HARRIS [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 04 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
Gareth GIBSON
|
6-1, 1-6, 9-11 |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Tiaan Nelson [4]
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
MARK AGGENBACH
Deon Kearns
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Samuel van der Walt
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A12 | STK - Court 07 |
Jordan CROSS
Yasser Assamo
(Did not play)
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Matthew HARRIS [2]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Rudiger Dusselberg
Gareth GIBSON
(Did not play)
|
Tiaan Nelson [4]
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
Walkover |
2022-12-19 3:15pm | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Matthew HARRIS [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2022-12-20 3:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Tiaan Nelson [4]
Lian Du Toit [4]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-4 |