GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Nina van Eeden | No | - |
[1] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Milla Kotze | No | - | |
[2] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | Kelly Coetzee | No | - | |
[2] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Meri Sandenbergh | No | - |
[3] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Emma Pheiffer | No | - |
[3] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Zahra Ferreira | No | - |
[4] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - | |
[4] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Madison Ann EDWARDS | No | - |
- | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | No | - |
- | Rone Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | Louise VAN ROOYEN | No | - | |
- | Chris-Marie Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | Imke Els | No | - | |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Chris-Marie Lourens | No | - |
- | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Lara Potgieter | No | - |
- | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Joslin BOSHOFF | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Hannah Crafford | No | - |
- | Esther Benson | Somerset West | Shiloh Daniels | No | - | |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Angelica van Vuuren | No | - | |
- | Lara Potgieter | De Hoop Primary School | Vernelee Oberholzer | No | - | |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | Emily Wakefield | No | - |
- | Louise VAN ROOYEN | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | Rone Lourens | No | - | |
- | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | Esther Benson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-18 2:30pm | A2 | STK - Court 11 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
Hannah Crafford
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
Rone Lourens
|
7-6, 2-6, 8-10 |
2022-12-18 2:30pm | A4 | STK - Court 12 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
Lara Potgieter
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
Imke Els
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 01 |
Abigayel Vosloo
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Esther Benson
Shiloh Daniels
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 4:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 02 |
Angelica van Vuuren
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
Emily Wakefield
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 12 |
Milla Kotze [1]
Nina van Eeden [1]
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
Rone Lourens
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 06 |
Emma Pheiffer [3]
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
Lara Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 07 |
Abigayel Vosloo
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-19 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 08 |
Angelica van Vuuren
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
Meri Sandenbergh [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-12-19 4:00pm | A13 | STK - Court 03 |
Milla Kotze [1]
Nina van Eeden [1]
|
Emma Pheiffer [3]
Zahra Ferreira [3]
|
7-6(5), 6-1 |
2022-12-19 4:00pm | A14 | STK - Court 04 |
Abigayel Vosloo
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Angelica van Vuuren
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-12-20 3:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
Milla Kotze [1]
Nina van Eeden [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 7-6 |